apart-BERGLIEBE
Most popular services
Rooms
Traveler's reviews
Area Info
Facilities - apart-BERGLIEBE
- Tennis court
- Golf course (within 2 miles)
- Skiing
- Game room
- Hiking
- Cycling
- Movie nights
- Walking tours
- Bike tours
- Room service
- Packed lunches
- Tour desk
- Fax/Photocopying
- Baggage storage
- Private check-in/out
- Shared lounge/TV area
- Shuttle service
- Garden
- Terrace
- BBQ facilities
- Sun deck
- Outdoor furniture
- Picnic area
- Outdoor fireplace
- Parking
- Free parking
- Parking on site
- Private Parking
- Electric vehicle charging station
- Accessible parking
- Non-smoking rooms
- Safe
- Heating
- Hypoallergenic room available
- Smoke-free property
- Wifi in all areas
- Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
- Shared stationery (e.g. printed menus, magazines, pens, paper) removed
- Hand sanitizer in guest accommodation and common areas
- First aid kits available
- Thermometers for guests provided by property
- Face masks for guests available
- Physical distancing in dining areas
- Food can be delivered to guest accommodation
- All plates, cutlery, glasses, and other tableware sanitized
- Breakfast to-go containers
- Delivered food covered securely
- Breakfast in the room
- Snack bar
- Special diet meals (on request)
- Fruit
- Contactless check-in/out
- Cashless payment available
- Physical distancing rules followed
- Screens or physical barriers between staff and guests in appropriate areas
- Internet
- Wifi
- Free Wifi
- Key access
- Smoke alarms
- Fire extinguishers
- Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
- Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
- Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
- Ski storage
- Board games/Puzzles
- Invoice provided
House Rules
The Fine Print
Frequently Asked Questions
Check-in begins at 16:30. Check-out is until 09:30.
The property address is Untere Seiche 1a, Sankt Anton am Arlberg, Austria.
Rates at apart-BERGLIEBE depend on dates and room type. Enter your dates to view prices.
Light refreshments are available at apart-BERGLIEBE at the snack bar.
Airport transfer is available for guests staying at apart-BERGLIEBE.
Movie nights are available on site at apart-BERGLIEBE.
The accommodation is located close to several attractions, such as Tourismusverband St. Anton am Arlberg (1.7 km) and St Anton Arlberg Highwire Garden (5.6 km), which are easily accessible during the stay.
The distance from the center of Sankt Anton am Arlberg to the apartment is around 1.3 km.
Available room categories at apart-BERGLIEBE include One-Bedroom Apartment and Standard Studio.
Parking is included in the rate and does not require an extra fee.
Apart-BERGLIEBE employs multilingual staff who can communicate in German, English and French.
The accommodation includes Accessible parking to assist guests with mobility challenges.
Board games are available at apart-BERGLIEBE as an indoor activity option.
The distance between apart-BERGLIEBE and Innsbruck Airport is approximately 90 km.




















































