Hotel Montana
Most popular services
Rooms
Traveler's reviews
Area Info
Facilities - Hotel Montana
- Tennis court
- Sauna
- Golf course (within 2 miles)
- Fishing
- Skiing
- Massage
- Darts
- Hiking
- Cycling
- Bowling
- Turkish/Steam Bath
- Horseback riding
- Racquetball
- Mini golf
- Spa facilities
- Steam room
- Spa lounge/Relaxation area
- Back massage
- Neck massage
- Full-body massage
- Walking tours
- Bike tours
- Tour or class about local culture
- Live sports events (broadcast)
- Archery
- Non-smoking rooms
- Facilities for disabled guests
- Family rooms
- Elevator
- Safe
- Heating
- Smoke-free property
- Convenience store on site
- Wifi in all areas
- Laundry
- Dry cleaning
- Hair/Beauty salon
- Ironing service
- Packed lunches
- Tour desk
- Baggage storage
- ATM on site
- Daily housekeeping
- Restaurant
- Bar
- Snack bar
- Special diet meals (on request)
- Kids' meals
- Wine/Champagne
- Fruit
- Coffee house on site
- Key card access
- Security alarm
- Smoke alarms
- CCTV in common areas
- CCTV outside property
- Fire extinguishers
- Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
- Hand sanitizer in guest accommodation and common areas
- Process in place to check health of guests
- First aid kits available
- Access to healthcare professionals
- Face masks for guests available
- Ski storage
- Ski school
- Ski rental on site
- Ski pass vendor
- Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
- Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
- Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
- Guests have the option to cancel any cleaning services for their accommodation during their stay
- Parking
- Private Parking
- Parking garage
- Internet
- Wifi
- Free Wifi
- Cashless payment available
- Physical distancing rules followed
- Screens or physical barriers between staff and guests in appropriate areas
- Physical distancing in dining areas
- All plates, cutlery, glasses, and other tableware sanitized
- Board games/Puzzles
- Public transit tickets
- Toilet with grab rails
- Outdoor furniture
- Invoice provided
House Rules
The Fine Print
Frequently Asked Questions
Guests can check in from 15:00 and must check-out by 11:00.
The property address is Dorfstraße 31, Sankt Anton am Arlberg, Austria.
To see exact prices at Hotel Montana, please enter your travel dates.
Hotel Montana offers several on-site food and drink options, including Restaurant, Bar and Snack bar.
Both breakfast and dinner are offered at Hotel Montana, priced at €35.35 and €78.66 per guest.
Hotel Montana offers an airport transfer service for guest convenience.
Multiple entertainment options are available on site at Hotel Montana, including Tour or class about local culture.
Board games are available for guests staying at Hotel Montana.
Guests will find Hohenems-Dornbirn Airfield located some 81 km from the property.
The property is around 100 m from the city center.
Available room types at Hotel Montana include Deluxe Junior Suite, Deluxe Double or Twin Room I, Junior Suite I and Suite (4 Adults).
Yes, parking is available at Hotel Montana for an additional fee.
There are dining options near Hotel Montana, including Bobos, Hôtel le Banyan and Skyline Night Club St Anton.
Guests can communicate with the staff in German and English at Hotel Montana.
The accommodation includes comprehensive accessibility features, including Facilities for disabled guests and Toilet with grab rails, to support guests with reduced mobility.
Multiple spa and wellness facilities are available on site at Hotel Montana, including Sauna, Turkish/Steam Bath, Spa facilities, Steam room, Spa lounge/Relaxation area, Back massage, Neck massage and Full-body massage.
Local attractions accessible from the property include Tourismusverband St. Anton am Arlberg (350 m) and St Anton Arlberg Highwire Garden (4.3 km), providing guests with several places of interest within reach.




































