Landhaus Flunger

Alte Arlbergstr. 66, Sankt Anton am Arlberg, Austria

Most popular services

Non-smoking rooms
Free parking
Internet
Free Wi-Fi
Ski storage

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
Two-Bedroom Apartment
  • Landhaus Flunger - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 1
  • Landhaus Flunger - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 2
  • Landhaus Flunger - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 3
  • Landhaus Flunger - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 4
  • Landhaus Flunger - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 5
  • Landhaus Flunger - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 6
Guests: 4
Area: 45 m²
BedRoom
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
BedRoom
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
Room description:
This apartment has a balcony, a fully equipped kitchen, cable TV, and a bathroom with a shower and toilet.
Media & Technology:
TV, Cable channels, Flat-screen TV
Outdoors:
Balcony
Kitchen:
Refrigerator, Microwave, Dishwasher, Kitchen, Electric kettle, Kitchenware, Stovetop, Toaster, Coffee machine
General:
Heating
Bedroom:
Wardrobe or closet
Accessibility:
Upper floors accessible by stairs only
Cleanliness & disinfection:
Hand sanitizer
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Toilet, Towels
Comfort One Bedroom Apartment
  • Landhaus Flunger - Comfort One Bedroom Apartment - 1
  • Landhaus Flunger - Comfort One Bedroom Apartment - 2
  • Landhaus Flunger - Comfort One Bedroom Apartment - 3
  • Landhaus Flunger - Comfort One Bedroom Apartment - 4
Guests: 2
Area: 40 m²
BedRoom
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
BedRoom
1 x Sofa bed (Variable size)
Room description:
This apartment has a terrace, a fully equipped kitchen, cable TV, a living room with a sofa bed, and a bathroom with a shower and toilet.
Media & Technology:
TV, Cable channels, Flat-screen TV
Kitchen:
Refrigerator, Microwave, Dishwasher, Kitchen, Electric kettle, Kitchenware, Stovetop, Toaster, Coffee machine
General:
Heating
Living Area:
Sofa
Bedroom:
Wardrobe or closet
Outdoors:
Terrace
Accessibility:
Upper floors accessible by stairs only
Cleanliness & disinfection:
Hand sanitizer
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Toilet, Towels

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Tom Dooley, ST.Anton am Arlberg
2.6 km
Hôtel le Banyan
1.7 km
Skyline Night Club St Anton
800 m
DStuba
450 m
Mooserwirt
1.9 km
Ooben im Mooser
1.9 km
Closest airports
Innsbruck Airport
92 km
Hohenems-Dornbirn Airfield
80 km
St. Gallen-Altenrhein Airport
94 km
Ski lifts
Rendlbahn
950 m
Galzigbahn
900 m
Gampenbahn
950 m
Public transport
Train Station Sankt Anton am Arlberg
950 m
Train Station Langen am Arlberg
15 km
Natural Beauty
Arlbergpass
5 km

Facilities - Landhaus Flunger

Parking
  • Parking
  • Free parking
  • Parking on site
  • Private Parking
General
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Family rooms
  • Heating
  • Smoke-free property
Activities
  • Skiing
  • Hiking
  • Cycling
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
Cleanliness & disinfection
  • Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
  • Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
  • Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
Outdoors
  • Terrace
Ski
  • Ski storage
Safety & security
  • Smoke alarms
Safety features
  • Hand sanitizer in guest accommodation and common areas
Physical distancing
  • Physical distancing rules followed
Front Desk Services
  • Invoice provided

House Rules

Check-in:
15:00
Check-out:
10:00

The Fine Print

A deposit via bank wire is required to secure your reservation. Landhaus Flunger will contact you with instructions after booking.This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties. Managed by a private host

Frequently Asked Questions

When can I check in and check out at Landhaus Flunger?

Check-in begins at 15:00. Check-out is until 10:00.

Where is Landhaus Flunger located?

Landhaus Flunger is located at the following address: Alte Arlbergstr. 66, Sankt Anton am Arlberg, Austria.

How much is a room at Landhaus Flunger?

Prices at Landhaus Flunger are shown after selecting your travel dates.

Does Landhaus Flunger have staff who speak multiple languages?

Guests can communicate with the staff in German and English at Landhaus Flunger.

Which well-known landmarks are situated near Landhaus Flunger?

The area offers several landmarks, including Tourismusverband St. Anton am Arlberg (650 m) and St Anton Arlberg Highwire Garden (3.4 km), which are easily reachable from the property.

What is the distance from Landhaus Flunger to the city center?

The property is approximately 1.0 km from the city center.

What types of rooms can be booked at Landhaus Flunger?

Landhaus Flunger provides room categories including Two-Bedroom Apartment and Comfort One Bedroom Apartment.

Do guests have access to free parking at Landhaus Flunger?

Free on-site parking is available for guests.

Are airport transfers available for guests at Landhaus Flunger?

Guests can arrange airport transfers directly through Landhaus Flunger.

What is the distance between Landhaus Flunger and the closest airport?

The accommodation is approximately 80 km away from Hohenems-Dornbirn Airfield.

You might like

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!